Stoneydown Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

  Adam Bennett 

Deputy Head Teacher

 Maddy Auty (Inclusion Leader)

Deputy Head Teacher

 Caroline Hext (Teaching & Learning and Mathematics Leader)

Acting Deputy Headteacher                        

 Kylie McKnight (English Leader)

Acting Assistant Headteacher 

 Katy Weston 

Acting Assistant Headteacher   Charlotte Diamond 

Office Staff

School Business Manager

Carolyn Gladstone

Office Manager

Tracey Palmer

Senior Admin Officer

Ismet Mehmet

Finance Officer 

Safdar Hussain  

Admin Officer  

Jemma Burke 

Admin Officer 

Daniela  Oglinzanu

Site Services 

Mark Collier  Site Manager 
Dennis Talbot  Site Officer 

Teachers

Nursery (Magpie & Robin)

Nkosi Muraya - Karuiru

Reception Class - Heron

Joseph Giez – EYFS Phase Leader 

Reception Class - Owl

Jolanta Balciuniene

Reception Class - Cuckoo

Camila Walker

Year 1 - Sparrow 

Nabiha Mansour

Year 1 - Swallow 

Danielle Selby

Year 1 - Wren 

Christina Middleweek 

Year 2 - Jay

Jack Rea 

Year 2 - Teal

Charlotte Diamond 

John Harington 

Year 2 - Chiffchaff

Shianne St Louis – KS1 Phase Leader

Year 3 - Swan

Matthew Pizer – LKS2 Phase Leader

Year 3 - Pipit 

Vikki Silvers

Year 3 - Lapwing 

Sumaira Saghir

Year 4 - Skylark  

Fay Lenner 

Year 4 - Starling 

Sumra Khan – Arts Leader

Year 4 - Wagtail

Ross Compton

Year 5 - Linnet

Ilka Najam

Year 5 - Nightingale

Luke Thomas

Year 5 - Swift

Miles Dickson

Year 6 - Kingfisher

Saba Iqbal – UKS2 Phase Leader

Year 6 - Kestrel 

Katy Weston 

Euan Chymera-Holloway 

 Year 6 - Merlin 

Jade Leonard 

Learning Support Teacher 

Nitisha Demart 

PPA Teachers 

Amy Livingston

Taryn Teeling 

Specialist Teaching Staff 

Music / PPA 

 Dan Stern

Instrument tuition (Guitar)

 Elizabeth Nott    

Instrument tuition (Violin & Piano)

 Sophie Hicks

PPA Cover / Dance, Drama, PE 

 Jo Creese

Horticultural Therapist and Gardener 

Claire Davies 

Art PPA 

Ed Berriman 

Foundation Stage Officers

Aspia Begum

Derya Safer

Jacqui Jospeh 

Kiran Sadiq

Lydia Tackie 

Shabana Bala 

Inclusion Team 

Maddy Auty (Inclusion Leader)

Tracy D’Vaz (Family Support Worker and Safeguarding Lead) 

Fehmida Hussain (SENDCo)

Angela Rattray  (Learning Mentor) 

Javena Wilkinson (Learning Mentor) 

Touria Elouali (Learning Mentor) 

Teaching Assistants

Angeli James-Naik 

Asma Shafiq 
Benjamin Thompson 
Beth Gooderidge 
Farzana Riasat 
Irram Akbar 
Ira Ankomah 

Latisha Forbes

Leanna Ollivierre-Langlais 
Mellissa Caronan 
Muneeba Fazal
Paula Vacarey 
Samera Javed
Sandra Matias
Serena Benjamin 
Subashini Dassanayake
Syeda Begum 

Tommy Ross
Valbona Gjelaj 
Zeheria Qazi 

Welfare Officer

 Rukaiya Saiyed 

 Kitchen Staff

Eve-Marie Annan Cook Supervisor 
Charlotte Wood Kitchen Assistant 
Helena Amofa Kitchen Assistant 
Marie Cook Kitchen Assistant 
Rosina Anuka Kitchen Assistant 
Yasmin Lawrence Kitchen Assistant 

Extended School Staff

Breakfast Club

 Touria Elouali 

Muneeba Fazal

 After School/Tea-Time Club

Valbona Gjelaj (Leader) 

 

Aimen Najam 

 

Althea Clarke 

 

Angeli James-Naik 

 

Farzana Riasat

 

Janet Cheeseman

 

Maria Silva Pereira 

 

Ruth Ford 

 

Saeeda Saddique 

 

Tommy Ross