Stoneydown Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

 Jayne Cominetti

Deputy Head Teacher

 Maddy Auty (Inclusion Leader)

Deputy Head Teacher

 Caroline Hext (Mathematics & Assessment Leader)

Assistant Head Teacher

 Hilary Ebden (Foundation Stage & Learning Environment Leader) 

Assistant Head Teacher

 Kylie McKnight (English Leader)

Office Staff

School Business Manager

 Carolyn Gladstone

Office Manager

 Tracey Palmer

Admin Officer

 Ismet Mehmet

Admin Officer  

 Jemma Burke 

Finance Assistant

 Safdar Hussain 

Admin Officer 

 Tasnia Reshmin

 Teachers

Nursery Teacher (Magpie & Robin)

 Jolanta Balciuniene 

Reception Class - Heron

 Hilary Ebden

Reception Class - Owl

 Georgia Winter

Reception Class - Cuckoo

 Sarah Baker (PE Leader)

Year 1 - Sparrow 

 Martina Liskova 

Year 1 - Swallow 

 Shianne St Louis 

Year 1 - Wren 

 Molly Hartshorn (KS1 Phase Leader) 

Year 2 - Jay

 Rebecca Needham

Year 2 - Teal

 Kayleigh Mckee  

Year 2 - Chiffchaff

 Sumra Khan

Year 3 - Swan

 Shirley Pike

Year 3 - Pipit 

 Faye Burnell 

Year 3 - Lapwing 

 Lily Francis 

Year 4 - Skylark  

 Allen Gross (LKS2 Phase Leader) 

Year 4 - Wagtail

 Matthew Pizer 

Year 5 - Linnet

 Alice Daultrey

Year 5 - Nightingale

 Natasha Connors 

Year 6 - Kingfisher

 Saba Iqbal

Year 6 - Kestrel 

 Katy Weston (UKS2 Leader) 

 Umber Janjua (Teach First) 

PPA Teacher

 Sue Power

Peripatetic Teaching Staff 

Music / PPA 

 Dan Stern

Instrument tuition (Guitar)

 Elizabeth Nott    

Instrument tuition (Violin & Piano)

 Sophie Hicks

PPA Cover / Dance, Drama, PE 

 Jo Creese

Foundation Stage Officers

Shabana Bala 

Lydia Tackie 

Stevie Dunning 

Aspia Begum

Jacqui Jospeh 

Inclusion Team 

Maddy Auty (Inclusion Leader)

Tracy D’Vaz (Family Support Worker and Safeguarding Lead) 

Fehmida Hussain (SENDCo)

Touria Elouali (Learning Mentor) 

Ira Ankomah (SNA) 

Kiran Sadiq (SNA)

Nazima Ghanchi (SNA)

Farzana Riasat (SNA)

Muneeba Fazal (SNA)

Paula Vacarey (SNA)

Teaching Assistants

Angela Rattray 

Angeli James-Naik 

Asma Shafiq 

Benjamin Thompson 

Beth Gooderidge 

Bianca Griffani

Carolyn Halcrow

Derya Safer

Ed Berriman (Art Specialist) 

Faustie-Anne Agyei-Benhene 

Iwona Wawruch 

Jane Smyth

Javena Wilkinson

Julia Titchfield  

Mary Brock

Nazima Ghanchi

Rabia Bhiyat 

Saadia Vaid 

Sabina Mohamad (currently on maternity leave) 

Saira Mughal

Subashini Dassanayake

Sumaira Saghir 

Syeda Begum 

Valbona Gjelaj 

Zeheria Qazi  

Welfare Officers

Junior site

 Sabah Hakeem  (Paediatric First Aider)

Infant site

 Rukaiya Saiyed (Paediatric First Aider)

 Kitchen Staff

Eve-Marie Annan

Marie Cook

Helena Amofa

Yasmin Lawrence

Rosina Anuka

Extended School Staff

Breakfast Club

 Touria Elouali 

 Mary Brock

 After School/Tea-Time Club

 Dornet Folkes  (Leader) 

 

 Saeeda Saddique 

 

 Maria Silva Pereira 

 

 Naomie Ninga

 

 Althea Clarke

 

 Valbona Gjelaj

 Site Services Officer

Mark Collier